Estimated Value: $249,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Setinel Ct, Greer, SC 29650 and is currently estimated at $262,513, approximately $180 per square foot. 7 Setinel Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Taylors Elementary School, Greer Middle School, and Greer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2016
Sold by
Blackwell Tracy C
Bought by
Lopera Tulio M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,880
Outstanding Balance
$90,603
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$171,910
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2015
Sold by
Blackwell Robert L and Blackwell Marjorie W
Bought by
Blackwell Tracy C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2004
Sold by
Jiles Tamiko N
Bought by
Blackwell Steven
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Jiles Eric J
Bought by
Jiles Tamiko N
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2000
Sold by
Carroll James R
Bought by
Herd Mary G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopera Tulio M | $117,000 | None Available | |
| Blackwell Tracy C | -- | -- | |
| Blackwell Steven | $111,900 | -- | |
| Jiles Tamiko N | -- | -- | |
| Herd Mary G | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopera Tulio M | $114,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,530 | $6,070 | $1,950 | $4,120 |
| 2024 | $1,530 | $5,280 | $920 | $4,360 |
| 2023 | $1,421 | $5,280 | $920 | $4,360 |
| 2022 | $1,323 | $5,280 | $920 | $4,360 |
| 2021 | $1,292 | $5,280 | $920 | $4,360 |
| 2020 | $1,172 | $4,590 | $800 | $3,790 |
| 2019 | $1,166 | $4,590 | $800 | $3,790 |
| 2018 | $1,158 | $4,590 | $800 | $3,790 |
| 2017 | $1,149 | $4,590 | $800 | $3,790 |
| 2016 | $2,549 | $114,780 | $20,000 | $94,780 |
| 2015 | $97 | $114,780 | $20,000 | $94,780 |
| 2014 | $97 | $118,010 | $22,500 | $95,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map