NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7 Seton Ct Penfield, NY 14526

Estimated Value: $775,679 - $909,000

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,859 Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 8, 2015

Last sale price $495,000 $128 Per Sq Ft

Est. 66% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,905 / mo

8 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2015

Beautifully appointed 3850+SF brick front Colonial. Flexible floor plan to fit your lifestyle~Morning Rm,Great Rm, Formal DR,LR, office, Sun Rm,&Parlor. Cook's dream kit, cherry cabinetry, granite island, w/in pantry, wet bar, wine cooler & adjacent cozy Morning rm w/FP. Columns, built-ins, custom moldings, & 3 FPs, grace this home. Master suite, 2-sided FP, his/her walk-ins & grand bath. All bdrms w/walk-in closets & baths, 2nd flr laundry. Fin lower w/walk-up to garage, media & snack area, workout rm. Gorgeous treed lot, 3 stone patios. No need to build, it's all here! NO SIGN ON PROPERTY.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sharon Gersey

Listing by RE/MAX Realty Group License #30GE0818472 Listed on: 03/21/2015

RE/MAX Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Peter Palermo

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus License #30PA0746635

Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $17,642

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 20,473 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 106x196
  • Property has an invisible fence for dogs
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,859 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wet Bar
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Community Details

  • Ettrick Forest Ph 03 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 264200-109-130-0003-050-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$17,642

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.47 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2003
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Upper Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot, Wooded
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: ETTRICK FOREST PH 03
  • Directions: Scribner to Seton between Embury and Atlantic
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Wet Bar, Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Home Office, Jetted Tub, Kitchen Island, Sliding Glass Door(s), Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Pantry, Window Treatments, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wine Cooler, Washer, Humidifier
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Pet Fence
  • Acres: 0.47
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Penfield
  • Ninth Grade High School: Penfield Senior High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bay Trail Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 264200-109-130-0003-050-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 106X196
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 17642.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Scribner Road Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2015
Closed on
Jun 5, 2015
Sold by
Reynolds Nicholas Y and Lando Reynolds Lia R
List Price
$495,000
Sold Price
$495,000
Current Estimated Value
$823,226

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$328,226
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.76%
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Outstanding Balance
$299,939
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$523,287

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2012
Closed on
Jul 23, 2012
Sold by
Frey Gregory A and Frey Judith M
Bought by
Reynolds Nicholas Y and Lando Reynolds Lia R
Seller's Agent
Rose Gabriele-Angell
RE/MAX Plus
Buyer's Agent
Jaci Cannan
Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus
List Price
$485,000
Sold Price
$470,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-3.09%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.84%
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dryer Mattthew $495,000 None Available
Reynolds Nicholas Y $470,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dryer Mattthew $396,000
Previous Owner Reynolds Nicholas Y $376,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/08/2015 06/08/15 Sold $495,000 0.0% $128 / Sq Ft
03/29/2015 03/29/15 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2015 03/21/15 For Sale $495,000 +5.3% $128 / Sq Ft
08/07/2012 08/07/12 Sold $470,000 -3.1% $122 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/22/2012 05/22/12 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2012 05/22/12 For Sale $485,000 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $18,175 $619,000 $67,900 $551,100
2024 $18,175 $595,600 $67,900 $527,700
2023 $17,985 $595,600 $67,900 $527,700
2022 $20,223 $595,600 $67,900 $527,700
2021 $20,083 $494,000 $64,400 $429,600
2020 $20,190 $494,000 $64,400 $429,600
2019 $17,745 $494,000 $64,400 $429,600
2018 $19,286 $494,000 $64,400 $429,600
2017 $17,722 $494,000 $64,400 $429,600
2016 $17,745 $465,000 $64,400 $400,600
2015 -- $465,000 $64,400 $400,600
2014 -- $465,000 $64,400 $400,600

MLS Number: R268075

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 264200-109-130-0003-050-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.