7 Sheffield Ct San Pablo, CA 94806
Estimated Value: $346,894 - $361,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,015
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Sheffield Ct, San Pablo, CA 94806 and is currently estimated at $356,224, approximately $350 per square foot. 7 Sheffield Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Walter T. Helms Middle School, and Richmond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2017
Sold by
R & T Properties Llc
Bought by
R & T Property Solutions Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2012
Sold by
Survine Herman A
Bought by
R & T Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2012
Sold by
Northgate Homeowners Association
Bought by
Northgate Homeowners Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2003
Sold by
Hall Diana Marie
Bought by
Survine Herman A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2000
Sold by
Banerjee Ajoy Kumar and Banerjee Banwali
Bought by
Hall Diana Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| R & T Property Solutions Inc | -- | None Available | |
| R & T Properties Llc | $79,200 | None Available | |
| Northgate Homeowners Association | $9,954 | First American Title | |
| Survine Herman A | $245,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Hall Diana Marie | $127,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Survine Herman A | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hall Diana Marie | $127,500 | |
| Closed | Hall Diana Marie | $19,125 | |
| Closed | Survine Herman A | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,399 | $97,884 | $30,779 | $67,105 |
| 2024 | $2,288 | $95,966 | $30,176 | $65,790 |
| 2023 | $2,288 | $94,085 | $29,585 | $64,500 |
| 2022 | $2,242 | $92,241 | $29,005 | $63,236 |
| 2021 | $2,211 | $90,434 | $28,437 | $61,997 |
| 2019 | $2,190 | $87,754 | $27,595 | $60,159 |
| 2018 | $2,089 | $86,034 | $27,054 | $58,980 |
| 2017 | $2,013 | $84,348 | $26,524 | $57,824 |
| 2016 | $1,947 | $82,695 | $26,004 | $56,691 |
| 2015 | $1,906 | $81,454 | $25,614 | $55,840 |
| 2014 | $1,899 | $79,860 | $25,113 | $54,747 |
Source: Public Records
Map