7 Shore Rd Hampton Bays, NY 11946
Estimated Value: $534,000 - $836,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
588
Sq Ft
$1,118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Shore Rd, Hampton Bays, NY 11946 and is currently estimated at $657,133, approximately $1,117 per square foot. 7 Shore Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Hampton Bays Secondary School, Hampton Bays Elementary School, and Hampton Bays Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $347,900 | $261,200 | $86,700 |
| 2023 | -- | $347,900 | $261,200 | $86,700 |
| 2022 | $4,922 | $347,900 | $261,200 | $86,700 |
| 2021 | $4,922 | $347,900 | $261,200 | $86,700 |
| 2020 | $5,398 | $347,900 | $261,200 | $86,700 |
| 2019 | $5,398 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $335,400 | $261,200 | $74,200 |
| 2017 | $4,863 | $288,100 | $221,300 | $66,800 |
| 2016 | $4,945 | $288,100 | $221,300 | $66,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $288,100 | $221,300 | $66,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $288,100 | $221,300 | $66,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map