7 Signal Dr Lancaster, NY 14086
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $440,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Signal Dr, Lancaster, NY 14086 and is currently estimated at $399,332, approximately $246 per square foot. 7 Signal Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William Street School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2013
Sold by
Peters David M and Augustine Andrea M
Bought by
Peters David M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1996
Sold by
Nvr Homes Inc
Bought by
Peters David M and Augustine Andres M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1995
Sold by
The Crossings Devlp Corp
Bought by
Ryan Homes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peters David M | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Peters David M | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Peters David M | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Peters David M | $117,900 | -- | |
| Peters David M | $117,900 | -- | |
| Ryan Homes | $21,500 | -- | |
| Ryan Homes | $21,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Peters David M | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,866 | $245,000 | $70,000 | $175,000 |
| 2024 | $6,866 | $245,000 | $70,000 | $175,000 |
| 2023 | $6,905 | $245,000 | $70,000 | $175,000 |
| 2022 | $6,715 | $245,000 | $70,000 | $175,000 |
| 2021 | $6,633 | $245,000 | $70,000 | $175,000 |
| 2020 | $6,268 | $245,000 | $70,000 | $175,000 |
| 2019 | $5,549 | $186,000 | $37,900 | $148,100 |
| 2018 | $5,794 | $186,000 | $37,900 | $148,100 |
| 2017 | $2,890 | $186,000 | $37,900 | $148,100 |
| 2016 | $5,579 | $186,000 | $37,900 | $148,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $186,000 | $37,900 | $148,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $186,000 | $37,900 | $148,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map