7 Six Point Ct Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $360,000 - $527,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Six Point Ct, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $423,444, approximately $325 per square foot. 7 Six Point Ct is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Winfield Elementary School, Windsor Mill Middle School, and Milford Mill Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
Rhone Inc
Bought by
Nelson Leon T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Rhone Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Sold by
Ryland Group Inc
Bought by
Ryland Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2000
Sold by
Mayfield W Llc
Bought by
Ryland Group Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Leon T | $209,990 | -- | |
| Rhone Inc | $171,000 | -- | |
| Ryland Group Inc | -- | -- | |
| Ryland Group Inc | $72,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,689 | $300,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,689 | $265,700 | $82,600 | $183,100 |
| 2023 | $1,807 | $259,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,497 | $254,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,395 | $248,400 | $82,600 | $165,800 |
| 2020 | $3,395 | $244,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,324 | $239,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,226 | $235,200 | $82,600 | $152,600 |
| 2017 | $3,057 | $225,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,014 | $216,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,014 | $206,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,014 | $206,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map