$445,000
UNDER CONTRACT

7 Sleeper Rd Sunapee, NH 03782

Estimated payment $2,635/month

Total Views 766
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,092 Sq Ft
$408 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Just 35 minutes from Dartmouth and only 5 minutes from the beach and boat launch at Lake Sunapee, this is the best of both worlds! 3 bedrooms, 1 bath, enormous screened porch and huge garage. Large basement with tankless water heater, space for another car, and workspace. New asphalt driveway. 5 year old roof. Pretty lot will encourage your gardening skills. A great one!

Listing Agent

Jane Darrach

Martha E. Diebold/Hanover License #082.0006209 Listed on: 05/16/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,139

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 36,155 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Open Lot
  • Garden
  • Property is zoned RR - R

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • Private Water Source
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Snowmobile Trail

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 77
  • Assessor Parcel Number 225

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,139

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

0.83 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Seasonal: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Display On Internet: High Speed Intrnt Avail
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoLotFeatures: Corner Lot, Level, Open Lot, Near Snowmobile Trails
  • Road Frontage Type: Dead End, Paved, Public
  • PropertySubType: Single Family Residence
  • MLS Status: (31) Under Contract - Active Under Contract
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1092.0
  • Reso Interior Features: Indoor Storage
  • Unit Levels: One
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Existing
  • Flood_Zone: No
  • Foreclosed_Or_Bank_Owned_Or_REO: No
  • Mobile_Home: No
  • Pre_Construction: No
  • Room_1_Type: Living/Dining
  • Room_2_Type: Kitchen
  • Room_4_Type: Bedroom
  • Room_5_Type: Bedroom
  • Room_6_Type: Porch
  • Room_7_Type: Bathroom Full
  • Timeshare_Or_Fract_Ownrshp: No
  • Basement_Access_Type: Interior
  • Above_Grade_Unfinished_Area_Source: Public Records
  • Below_Grade_Unfinished_Area_Source: Public Records
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Stove
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Vinyl
  • Basement: Concrete Floor, Exterior Access, Full, Interior Access, Unfinished
  • Other Equipment: CO Detector, Smoke Detector
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Gravel
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Covered Porch, Screened Porch
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sunapee Central School
  • High School: Sunapee Sr. High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Sunapee Middle High School

Lot Info

  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Zoning: RR - R
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.83
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 36155.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3139.0
  • Tax Block: 0
  • Tax Lot: 77
  • Tax Map Number: 225

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,139 $297,500 $131,700 $165,800
2024 $1,776 $177,400 $52,700 $124,700
2023 $2,880 $297,500 $131,700 $165,800
2022 $2,482 $177,400 $52,700 $124,700
2021 $2,418 $177,400 $52,700 $124,700
2020 $2,455 $177,400 $52,700 $124,700
2019 $2,783 $174,700 $47,100 $127,600
2018 $2,215 $174,700 $47,100 $127,600
2017 $2,626 $174,700 $47,100 $127,600
2016 $2,626 $174,700 $47,100 $127,600
2015 $2,717 $181,000 $45,400 $135,600
2014 $2,748 $181,000 $45,400 $135,600
2013 $2,646 $181,000 $45,400 $135,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/16/2026 05/16/26 For Sale $445,000 +30.2% $408 / Sq Ft
06/22/2023 06/22/23 Sold $341,900 +6.2% $313 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/02/2023 05/02/23 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2023 04/26/23 For Sale $321,900 +7.7% $295 / Sq Ft
01/28/2022 01/28/22 Sold $299,000 0.0% $274 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/24/2021 11/24/21 Pending -- -- --
11/19/2021 11/19/21 For Sale $299,000 +68.9% $274 / Sq Ft
12/04/2018 12/04/18 Sold $177,000 -10.2% $162 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/17/2018 10/17/18 Pending -- -- --
10/05/2018 10/05/18 For Sale $197,000 -- $180 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $338,333 None Available
Warranty Deed $338,333 None Available
Warranty Deed $299,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $177,000 --
Warranty Deed $177,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $321,385 Purchase Money Mortgage
Closed $321,385 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $269,100 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $100,000 VA
Source: Public Records

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 5089308

PrimeMLS

APN: SUNA-000225-000077

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.