7 Soares Dr Lavonia, GA 30553
Estimated Value: $94,072 - $413,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
464
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Soares Dr, Lavonia, GA 30553 and is currently estimated at $215,018, approximately $463 per square foot. 7 Soares Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Franklin County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2013
Sold by
Soares John R
Bought by
Pruitt Billy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1989
Bought by
Soares John R and Soares Rosa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pruitt Billy | $20,000 | -- | |
| Soares John R | $3,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $298 | $12,886 | $2,400 | $10,486 |
| 2024 | $297 | $12,485 | $2,400 | $10,085 |
| 2023 | $298 | $11,568 | $2,400 | $9,168 |
| 2022 | $257 | $9,976 | $1,600 | $8,376 |
| 2021 | $238 | $8,652 | $1,600 | $7,052 |
| 2020 | $228 | $8,189 | $1,600 | $6,589 |
| 2019 | $220 | $8,189 | $1,600 | $6,589 |
| 2018 | $193 | $7,191 | $1,600 | $5,591 |
| 2017 | $201 | $7,191 | $1,600 | $5,591 |
| 2016 | $182 | $6,226 | $1,600 | $4,626 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,324 | $1,600 | $2,725 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,325 | $1,600 | $2,725 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,377 | $1,600 | $2,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map