7 Spring Valley Rd Levittown, PA 19056
Snowball Gate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $478,615 - $533,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,125
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Spring Valley Rd, Levittown, PA 19056 and is currently estimated at $507,904, approximately $239 per square foot. 7 Spring Valley Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Albert Schweitzer Elementary School, Sandburg Middle School, and Neshaminy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2018
Sold by
Rodop Hakan and Yazici Bann Guluz
Bought by
Rodop Hakan and Rodop Banu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,900
Outstanding Balance
$104,007
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$403,897
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Fine Leonard H and Fine Jean C
Bought by
Rodop Hakan and Yazici Banu Guluz
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1972
Bought by
Fine Leonard H and Fine Jean C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodop Hakan | -- | Equity National Title & Clos | |
| Rodop Hakan | $295,000 | None Available | |
| Fine Leonard H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodop Hakan | $182,900 | |
| Closed | Rodop Hakan | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,660 | $26,000 | $6,240 | $19,760 |
| 2024 | $5,660 | $26,000 | $6,240 | $19,760 |
| 2023 | $5,571 | $26,000 | $6,240 | $19,760 |
| 2022 | $5,424 | $26,000 | $6,240 | $19,760 |
| 2021 | $5,424 | $26,000 | $6,240 | $19,760 |
| 2020 | $5,359 | $26,000 | $6,240 | $19,760 |
| 2019 | $5,240 | $26,000 | $6,240 | $19,760 |
| 2018 | $5,143 | $26,000 | $6,240 | $19,760 |
| 2017 | $5,012 | $26,000 | $6,240 | $19,760 |
| 2016 | $5,143 | $26,000 | $6,240 | $19,760 |
| 2015 | $5,201 | $26,000 | $6,240 | $19,760 |
| 2014 | $5,201 | $26,000 | $6,240 | $19,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map