7 Stanford Ct Hampton, VA 23666
Hampton Roads Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,207 - $369,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,324
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Stanford Ct, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $360,802, approximately $155 per square foot. 7 Stanford Ct is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Luther W. Machen Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2016
Sold by
Higgins Ben James and Higgins Aspen Leigh
Bought by
Brown Arthur J and Brown Trena L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,916
Outstanding Balance
$171,925
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$188,877
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Mccloud Deborah N
Bought by
Higgins Ben J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$234,945
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Arthur J | $219,900 | Attorney | |
| Higgins Ben J | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Arthur J | $215,916 | |
| Previous Owner | Higgins Ben J | $234,945 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,096 | $345,800 | $74,000 | $271,800 |
| 2024 | $3,930 | $341,700 | $70,000 | $271,700 |
| 2023 | $3,611 | $311,300 | $65,000 | $246,300 |
| 2022 | $3,246 | $275,100 | $55,000 | $220,100 |
| 2021 | $3,120 | $241,100 | $55,000 | $186,100 |
| 2020 | $2,783 | $224,400 | $55,000 | $169,400 |
| 2019 | $2,708 | $218,400 | $55,000 | $163,400 |
| 2018 | $2,727 | $212,800 | $45,000 | $167,800 |
| 2017 | $2,733 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,637 | $205,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,637 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,684 | $205,100 | $45,000 | $160,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map