7 Staunton Way O Fallon, MO 63368
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $437,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,306
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Staunton Way, O Fallon, MO 63368 and is currently estimated at $421,860, approximately $182 per square foot. 7 Staunton Way is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Pheasant Point Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt West Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Blackwell Robert J and Bankruptcy Estate Of Norton &
Bought by
Dohrman Daniel and Dohrman Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,560
Outstanding Balance
$109,790
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$312,070
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dohrman Daniel | $171,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dohrman Daniel | $157,560 |