7 Stephen Dr Enfield, CT 06082
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Stephen Dr, Enfield, CT 06082 and is currently estimated at $331,362, approximately $211 per square foot. 7 Stephen Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Prudence Crandall Elementary School, Henry Barnard Elementary School, and Enfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1992
Sold by
Pelletier Michael and Pelletier Catherine
Bought by
Polis Peter and Polis Lori
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Polis Peter | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Polis Peter | $97,000 | |
| Closed | Polis Peter | $21,982 | |
| Closed | Polis Peter | $119,000 | |
| Closed | Polis Peter | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,364 | $154,800 | $46,800 | $108,000 |
| 2024 | $5,234 | $154,800 | $46,800 | $108,000 |
| 2023 | $5,149 | $154,800 | $46,800 | $108,000 |
| 2022 | $4,735 | $154,800 | $46,800 | $108,000 |
| 2021 | $4,576 | $122,430 | $38,740 | $83,690 |
| 2020 | $4,576 | $122,430 | $38,740 | $83,690 |
| 2019 | $4,576 | $122,430 | $38,740 | $83,690 |
| 2018 | $4,475 | $122,430 | $38,740 | $83,690 |
| 2017 | $4,234 | $122,430 | $38,740 | $83,690 |
| 2016 | $4,099 | $120,510 | $38,740 | $81,770 |
| 2015 | $3,982 | $120,510 | $38,740 | $81,770 |
| 2014 | $3,890 | $120,510 | $38,740 | $81,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map