7 Steven Ct Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $320,959 - $341,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,194
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Steven Ct, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $331,990, approximately $151 per square foot. 7 Steven Ct is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Westwood Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2021
Sold by
Neuerburg Jason R and Neuerburg Gayle L
Bought by
Parker Derek
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Derek | $284,000 | First American Title | |
| Parker Derek Derek | $284,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Parker Derek Derek | $282,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,614 | $309,300 | $60,000 | $249,300 |
| 2024 | $3,908 | $290,800 | $60,000 | $230,800 |
| 2023 | $3,850 | $290,800 | $40,000 | $250,800 |
| 2022 | $2,600 | $197,200 | $40,000 | $157,200 |
| 2021 | $2,460 | $197,200 | $40,000 | $157,200 |
| 2020 | $1,174 | $188,300 | $40,000 | $148,300 |
| 2019 | $2,314 | $176,100 | $40,000 | $136,100 |
| 2018 | $2,222 | $164,600 | $40,000 | $124,600 |
| 2017 | $2,174 | $156,300 | $40,000 | $116,300 |
| 2016 | $2,044 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,020 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map