7 Strong Ave Pittsfield, MA 01201
Estimated Value: $315,582 - $394,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,465
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Strong Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201 and is currently estimated at $352,646, approximately $143 per square foot. 7 Strong Ave is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Egremont Elementary School, Theodore Herberg Middle School, and Pittsfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
Sold by
Scaccia Liborio W Est and Page
Bought by
Page Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2020
Sold by
Woodmont Development Corp
Bought by
Scaccia Liborio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Page Catherine | -- | -- | |
| Scaccia Liborio | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,349 | $242,400 | $76,100 | $166,300 |
| 2024 | $4,041 | $219,000 | $76,100 | $142,900 |
| 2023 | $3,790 | $206,900 | $76,100 | $130,800 |
| 2022 | $3,590 | $193,400 | $71,300 | $122,100 |
| 2021 | $3,511 | $182,400 | $71,300 | $111,100 |
| 2020 | $3,524 | $178,800 | $71,300 | $107,500 |
| 2019 | $3,313 | $170,600 | $66,600 | $104,000 |
| 2018 | $3,226 | $161,200 | $61,800 | $99,400 |
| 2017 | $3,115 | $158,700 | $61,800 | $96,900 |
| 2016 | $3,007 | $160,300 | $61,800 | $98,500 |
| 2015 | $2,895 | $160,300 | $61,800 | $98,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map