95 Holmes Rd Pittsfield, MA 01201
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $510,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,375
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 95 Holmes Rd, Pittsfield, MA 01201 and is currently estimated at $464,714, approximately $195 per square foot. 95 Holmes Rd is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Egremont Elementary School, Theodore Herberg Middle School, and Pittsfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2013
Sold by
Joanna G Geranios Nt and Geranios
Bought by
Geranios Argyrios N and Geranios Joanna G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Geranios Argyrios N | -- | -- | |
| Geranios Argyrios N | -- | -- | |
| Geranios Argyrios N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Geranios Argyrios N | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,298 | $406,800 | $80,500 | $326,300 |
| 2024 | $6,605 | $358,000 | $80,500 | $277,500 |
| 2023 | $6,101 | $333,000 | $80,500 | $252,500 |
| 2022 | $5,540 | $298,500 | $75,500 | $223,000 |
| 2021 | $5,407 | $280,900 | $75,500 | $205,400 |
| 2020 | $5,458 | $276,900 | $75,500 | $201,400 |
| 2019 | $5,140 | $264,700 | $70,500 | $194,200 |
| 2018 | $5,053 | $252,500 | $65,500 | $187,000 |
| 2017 | $4,819 | $245,500 | $65,500 | $180,000 |
| 2016 | $4,707 | $250,900 | $65,500 | $185,400 |
| 2015 | $4,531 | $250,900 | $65,500 | $185,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map