7 Summit Dr Norwell, MA 02061
Estimated Value: $1,667,000 - $2,063,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,503
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Summit Dr, Norwell, MA 02061 and is currently estimated at $1,910,523, approximately $545 per square foot. 7 Summit Dr is a home with nearby schools including Grace Farrar Cole Elementary School, Norwell Middle School, and Norwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Bandoni Lawrence and Bandoni Maria
Bought by
Bandoni and Bandoni Brandoni
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2014
Sold by
Wildcat Hill Llc
Bought by
Bandoni Lawrence and Bandoni Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$795,460
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bandoni | -- | -- | |
| Bandoni T T | -- | -- | |
| Bandoni Lawrence | $315,000 | -- | |
| Bandoni Lawrence W | $315,000 | -- | |
| Bandoni Lawrence | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bandoni Lawrence | $795,460 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,209 | $1,546,200 | $509,800 | $1,036,400 |
| 2024 | $18,835 | $1,399,300 | $464,400 | $934,900 |
| 2023 | $18,617 | $1,217,600 | $293,400 | $924,200 |
| 2022 | $17,867 | $1,075,000 | $244,000 | $831,000 |
| 2021 | $16,840 | $994,100 | $275,500 | $718,600 |
| 2020 | $15,794 | $949,700 | $268,500 | $681,200 |
| 2019 | $15,224 | $928,300 | $291,900 | $636,400 |
| 2018 | $15,283 | $935,300 | $299,000 | $636,300 |
| 2017 | $15,386 | $935,300 | $299,000 | $636,300 |
| 2016 | $4,406 | $267,000 | $267,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,208 | $255,000 | $255,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,866 | $114,000 | $114,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map