7 Summit Rd Portage, IN 46368
Estimated Value: $610,846 - $705,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,207
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Summit Rd, Portage, IN 46368 and is currently estimated at $638,462, approximately $199 per square foot. 7 Summit Rd is a home located in Porter County with nearby schools including Crisman Elementary School, Willowcreek Middle School, and Portage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2013
Sold by
Mason Eileen M and Earl J Mason Revocable Family
Bought by
Mason Eileen M and Earl J Mason Trust C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mason Eileen M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,176 | $550,000 | $174,200 | $375,800 |
| 2024 | $4,740 | $507,800 | $174,200 | $333,600 |
| 2023 | $4,720 | $489,700 | $166,300 | $323,400 |
| 2022 | $4,358 | $433,800 | $166,300 | $267,500 |
| 2021 | $3,880 | $386,000 | $166,300 | $219,700 |
| 2020 | $3,654 | $363,400 | $158,400 | $205,000 |
| 2019 | $3,627 | $360,700 | $158,400 | $202,300 |
| 2018 | $3,569 | $354,900 | $158,400 | $196,500 |
| 2017 | $3,495 | $355,300 | $158,400 | $196,900 |
| 2016 | $3,094 | $356,800 | $158,100 | $198,700 |
| 2014 | $3,057 | $303,700 | $135,100 | $168,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $296,100 | $137,800 | $158,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map