Seller's Agent in 2021
Tom Slick
Freedom Realty, LLC
(256) 310-3696
115 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $301,000
Situated on a corner lot. Home features a split bedroom plan. Has a formal living room, dining room area and a nice large den. Large master bedroom. This is one of those homes that is much larger than it appears from the outside. Also has a walk out partial basement for lots of extra storage.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzgerald Timothy | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Assn | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2021 12/16/21 | Sold | $175,000 | +1.2% | $62 / Sq Ft |
| 11/23/2021 11/23/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/19/2021 11/19/21 | For Sale | $173,000 | 0.0% | $61 / Sq Ft |
| 11/08/2021 11/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2021 11/01/21 | For Sale | $173,000 | -- | $61 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $931 | $18,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $931 | $18,884 | $3,000 | $15,884 |
| 2023 | $931 | $18,884 | $3,000 | $15,884 |
| 2022 | $921 | $18,884 | $3,000 | $15,884 |
| 2021 | $830 | $16,112 | $3,000 | $13,112 |
| 2020 | $886 | $17,206 | $3,000 | $14,206 |
| 2019 | $943 | $17,632 | $3,000 | $14,632 |
| 2018 | $0 | $17,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $281 | $16,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $16,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,980 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tom Slick
Freedom Realty, LLC
(256) 310-3696
115 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Jake Slick
Freedom Realty, LLC
(256) 310-3695
30 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Teya Steffens
Realty Hub
(205) 531-1558
31 Total Sales
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 1302478
APN: 21-02-09-2-003-043.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.