7 Sunset Rd Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
Estimated Value: $462,006 - $568,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Sunset Rd, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 and is currently estimated at $530,752, approximately $409 per square foot. 7 Sunset Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Pompton Lakes High School and St Marys School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1991
Bought by
Morton Michael Thomas and Morton Marybeth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morton Michael Thomas | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,754 | $298,100 | $127,300 | $170,800 |
| 2024 | $11,432 | $298,100 | $127,300 | $170,800 |
| 2022 | $11,346 | $298,100 | $127,300 | $170,800 |
| 2021 | $11,223 | $298,100 | $127,300 | $170,800 |
| 2020 | $11,200 | $298,100 | $127,300 | $170,800 |
| 2019 | $10,937 | $298,100 | $127,300 | $170,800 |
| 2018 | $10,747 | $298,100 | $127,300 | $170,800 |
| 2017 | $9,798 | $140,900 | $60,000 | $80,900 |
| 2016 | $9,691 | $140,900 | $60,000 | $80,900 |
| 2015 | $9,626 | $140,900 | $60,000 | $80,900 |
| 2014 | $9,347 | $140,900 | $60,000 | $80,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map