Seller's Agent in 2026
Lynn Cobb
Porchlight Realty West TN
(731) 267-2110
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
7 Sutton Place is located in the heart of Jackson, TN and offers so many wonderful features that make it truly special. This well-maintained property includes a new roof and new water heater, along with beautiful wood floors that add warmth and character throughout the home. The kitchen comes equipped with a 4-year-old gas range and refrigerator, and the home is kept comfortable year-round with a 4-year-old HVAC system. Inside, you'll love the beautiful open floor plan, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The split floor plan includes a 36" entry into two bedrooms that adjoin the Jack-and- Jill bath that is handicap accessible. Step outside to enjoy a large covered back patio, ideal for relaxing or hosting friends and family. The backyard also features a maintenance-free fence, offering privacy with virtually no upkeep. With its great updates, inviting layout, and convenient location close to shopping, restaurants, parks, and schools, 7 Sutton is a wonderful place to call home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Porchlight Realty West TN License #346047 Listed on: 03/19/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $317,000 | Indecomm Global Services (Reco | |
| Warranty Deed | $269,500 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $269,500 | Patterson Charles | |
| Warranty Deed | $26,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $289,647 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Sold | $317,000 | -3.6% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | For Sale | $329,000 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,204 | $64,250 | $6,250 | $58,000 |
| 2024 | $1,204 | $64,250 | $6,250 | $58,000 |
| 2022 | $2,239 | $64,250 | $6,250 | $58,000 |
| 2021 | $2,455 | $56,950 | $8,750 | $48,200 |
| 2020 | $2,455 | $56,950 | $8,750 | $48,200 |
| 2019 | $2,453 | $56,950 | $8,750 | $48,200 |
| 2018 | $2,453 | $56,875 | $8,750 | $48,125 |
| 2017 | $2,382 | $54,000 | $8,750 | $45,250 |
| 2016 | $2,220 | $54,000 | $8,750 | $45,250 |
| 2015 | $2,220 | $54,000 | $8,750 | $45,250 |
| 2014 | $2,220 | $54,000 | $8,750 | $45,250 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lynn Cobb
Porchlight Realty West TN
(731) 267-2110
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kimberly Grice
eXp Realty, LLC
(731) 616-2123
2 in this area
24 Total Sales
Source: Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2601142
APN: 055K-D-001.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.