7 Sword Ave Enfield, CT 06082
Estimated Value: $246,759 - $281,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Sword Ave, Enfield, CT 06082 and is currently estimated at $269,940, approximately $257 per square foot. 7 Sword Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Prudence Crandall Elementary School, Henry Barnard Elementary School, and Enfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
Sold by
Cortis Pauline M
Bought by
Cortis Pauline M and Cortis Melvin V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortis Pauline M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cortis Pauline M | $11,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cortis Pauline M | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,798 | $109,600 | $45,700 | $63,900 |
| 2024 | $3,706 | $109,600 | $45,700 | $63,900 |
| 2023 | $3,645 | $109,600 | $45,700 | $63,900 |
| 2022 | $3,353 | $109,600 | $45,700 | $63,900 |
| 2021 | $3,240 | $86,680 | $36,070 | $50,610 |
| 2020 | $3,240 | $86,680 | $36,070 | $50,610 |
| 2019 | $3,240 | $86,680 | $36,070 | $50,610 |
| 2018 | $3,168 | $86,680 | $36,070 | $50,610 |
| 2017 | $2,997 | $86,680 | $36,070 | $50,610 |
| 2016 | $3,053 | $89,770 | $40,400 | $49,370 |
| 2015 | $2,966 | $89,770 | $40,400 | $49,370 |
| 2014 | $2,898 | $89,770 | $40,400 | $49,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map