Seller's Agent in 2021
Jo-Ann Campagiorni
(914) 589-2879
6 in this area
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $401,894 - $423,000
A/O. This impeccably maintained 2 bedroom, 2 full bath in the Round Hill townhouse community is a must see. Enjoy easy entertaining with an open concept main level that includes a spacious living room leading to an updated kitchen which includes 42 inch cabinets, granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. The kitchen leads directly into the dining room. A sun drenched office / den leads out to a trex deck. Upstairs you will find two large bedrooms and a full bath. The lower level includes a laundry room and space for a playroom / office / home gym. Off of the one car garage is a crawl space that allows for plenty of storage. Updates in 2018 include main level bathroom, windows, garage door and opener. Community amenities include a pool, tennis courts and basketball courts. Perfect commuter location near Metro North and I-84. Close to the village, shopping, schools and hospitals. Do not wait as this will not last long.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kingston Angela | $310,000 | None Available | |
| Paden Mary S | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kingston Angela | $263,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2021 01/30/21 | Sold | $310,000 | 0.0% | $207 / Sq Ft |
| 12/30/2020 12/30/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/20/2020 11/20/20 | Off Market | $310,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/23/2020 10/23/20 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,867 | $371,200 | $77,000 | $294,200 |
| 2024 | $6,867 | $343,700 | $70,000 | $273,700 |
| 2023 | $9,049 | $318,400 | $70,000 | $248,400 |
| 2022 | $8,509 | $288,100 | $63,600 | $224,500 |
| 2021 | $7,945 | $261,900 | $57,000 | $204,900 |
| 2020 | $4,996 | $231,200 | $49,300 | $181,900 |
| 2019 | $4,857 | $231,200 | $49,300 | $181,900 |
| 2018 | $4,772 | $224,500 | $49,300 | $175,200 |
| 2017 | $4,576 | $215,900 | $49,300 | $166,600 |
| 2016 | $4,417 | $210,400 | $49,300 | $161,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $210,400 | $61,700 | $148,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $210,400 | $61,700 | $148,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Jo-Ann Campagiorni
(914) 589-2879
6 in this area
48 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Christina Acuti
RE/MAX
(914) 456-4314
22 in this area
75 Total Sales
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: KEY6079079
APN: 133089-6156-17-203061-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.