7 Tanager Dr Hudson, OH 44236
Estimated Value: $679,000 - $729,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,730
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Tanager Dr, Hudson, OH 44236 and is currently estimated at $702,101, approximately $257 per square foot. 7 Tanager Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellsworth Hill Elementary School, East Woods Intermediate School, and Hudson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2001
Sold by
Mckenna Patrick J and Mckenna Christine L
Bought by
Lewis David J and Lewis Marilyn S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,900
Outstanding Balance
$105,021
Interest Rate
7.18%
Estimated Equity
$597,080
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1999
Sold by
Stein Scott A and Stein Ellen M
Bought by
Mckenna Patrick J and Mckenna Christine L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1997
Sold by
Ingellis William J
Bought by
Stein Scott A and Stein Ellen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$262,400
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis David J | $353,000 | Certified Title Agency Inc | |
| Mckenna Patrick J | $330,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Stein Scott A | $328,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis David J | $274,900 | |
| Closed | Mckenna Patrick J | $264,000 | |
| Closed | Stein Scott A | $262,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,414 | $185,028 | $44,247 | $140,781 |
| 2024 | $9,414 | $185,028 | $44,247 | $140,781 |
| 2023 | $9,414 | $185,028 | $44,247 | $140,781 |
| 2022 | $8,446 | $148,096 | $35,399 | $112,697 |
| 2021 | $8,460 | $148,096 | $35,399 | $112,697 |
| 2020 | $8,311 | $148,100 | $35,400 | $112,700 |
| 2019 | $8,492 | $140,150 | $35,400 | $104,750 |
| 2018 | $8,462 | $140,150 | $35,400 | $104,750 |
| 2017 | $7,390 | $140,150 | $35,400 | $104,750 |
| 2016 | $7,472 | $119,300 | $35,400 | $83,900 |
| 2015 | $7,390 | $120,070 | $35,400 | $84,670 |
| 2014 | $7,411 | $120,070 | $35,400 | $84,670 |
| 2013 | $7,416 | $117,330 | $35,400 | $81,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map