7 Terrace Ln Ivoryton, CT 06442
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $505,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Terrace Ln, Ivoryton, CT 06442 and is currently estimated at $452,751, approximately $410 per square foot. 7 Terrace Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Valley Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1987
Sold by
Sullivan Kathleen
Bought by
Lagasse Raymond J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,600
Interest Rate
10.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lagasse Raymond J | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lagasse Raymond J | $107,500 | |
| Closed | Lagasse Raymond J | $105,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,238 | $227,500 | $59,100 | $168,400 |
| 2024 | $4,043 | $224,000 | $59,100 | $164,900 |
| 2023 | $3,560 | $157,600 | $52,400 | $105,200 |
| 2022 | $3,570 | $157,600 | $52,400 | $105,200 |
| 2021 | $3,535 | $157,600 | $52,400 | $105,200 |
| 2020 | $3,437 | $157,600 | $52,400 | $105,200 |
| 2019 | $3,412 | $157,600 | $52,400 | $105,200 |
| 2018 | $3,459 | $158,300 | $55,200 | $103,100 |
| 2017 | $3,476 | $158,300 | $55,200 | $103,100 |
| 2016 | $3,416 | $158,300 | $55,200 | $103,100 |
| 2015 | $3,337 | $158,300 | $55,200 | $103,100 |
| 2014 | $3,323 | $158,300 | $55,200 | $103,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map