7 Thicket Rd Rosedale, MS 38769
Estimated Value: $91,667 - $139,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Thicket Rd, Rosedale, MS 38769 and is currently estimated at $113,556, approximately $72 per square foot. 7 Thicket Rd is a home located in Bolivar County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2006
Sold by
Honorable Michael E
Bought by
Price Alberta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Alberta | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $549 | $7,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5 | $7,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $532 | $7,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $515 | $7,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $478 | $6,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $448 | $6,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $731 | $6,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $421 | $6,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $428 | $6,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,744 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map