Seller's Agent in 2019
The King Group
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
(413) 355-4070
37 in this area
189 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $409,000
Fantastic location for these lots in area of fine homes. Once a Christmas tree farm, half of this land is open and the rest wooded. No covenants or association so you are free to build a home to your standards. Great location with 12 lots to choose from. Some lots have nice views!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA Listed on: 05/20/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Normoyle Sharon A | -- | -- | |
| Normoyle Sharon A | -- | -- | |
| Normoyle Sharon A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Normoyle Sharon A | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Normoyle Sharon A | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Normoyle Sharon A | $87,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Normoyle Sharon A | $90,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/16/2019 09/16/19 | Sold | $40,000 | -20.0% | $30 / Sq Ft |
| 08/28/2019 08/28/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/20/2019 05/20/19 | For Sale | $50,000 | -- | $37 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,421 | $298,700 | $59,600 | $239,100 |
| 2024 | $5,063 | $271,200 | $54,100 | $217,100 |
| 2023 | $4,903 | $252,200 | $54,100 | $198,100 |
| 2022 | $4,597 | $214,800 | $47,500 | $167,300 |
| 2021 | $4,230 | $186,900 | $52,500 | $134,400 |
| 2020 | $4,090 | $179,400 | $52,500 | $126,900 |
| 2019 | $3,972 | $179,400 | $52,500 | $126,900 |
| 2018 | $3,882 | $175,800 | $51,000 | $124,800 |
| 2017 | $3,792 | $175,800 | $51,000 | $124,800 |
| 2016 | $3,665 | $172,300 | $49,600 | $122,700 |
| 2015 | $3,555 | $172,300 | $49,600 | $122,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
The King Group
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
(413) 355-4070
37 in this area
189 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72503530
APN: PALM-000014-000034-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.