J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Clark
KAIZEN Realty, LLC
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $288,327
Unique Opportunity! Don't miss out on this Mid Century Modern designed 3 Bed 2 and a half bath Home! Complete with Separate Dining Room, In Ground Pool and check out this list of UPDATES since 2018!! Over 200k in Updates!! New Windows 2021, New Roof 2018, Added Attached Carport and shed, Upgraded to Tankless Water Heater, Updated Kitchen Island with Countertops and Backsplash 2021...this list keeps going! All on a Corner lot with Fenced in Back yard, and a Separate Side yard! Make your showing today...
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jennifer Clark
KAIZEN Realty, LLC License #339375 Listed on: 02/12/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodgine Raymond | $229,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Goodgine Raymond | $229,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Singleton Gerald W | -- | None Available | |
| Singleton John Hershel | -- | -- | |
| Norton Stephen M | $75,000 | -- | |
| Dodson George D | $10,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodgine Raymond | $210,015 | |
| Closed | Goodgine Raymond | $210,015 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | Sold | $229,000 | 0.0% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 04/20/2025 04/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/27/2025 03/27/25 | Price Changed | $229,000 | -3.8% | $91 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2025 03/16/25 | Price Changed | $238,000 | -1.7% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 03/10/2025 03/10/25 | Price Changed | $242,000 | -1.6% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 03/04/2025 03/04/25 | Price Changed | $246,000 | -1.6% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2025 02/12/25 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $100 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,119 | $59,725 | $8,750 | $50,975 |
| 2024 | $1,119 | $59,725 | $8,750 | $50,975 |
| 2022 | $2,081 | $59,725 | $8,750 | $50,975 |
| 2021 | $1,802 | $41,775 | $6,050 | $35,725 |
| 2020 | $1,802 | $41,775 | $6,050 | $35,725 |
| 2019 | $1,802 | $41,775 | $6,050 | $35,725 |
| 2018 | $1,802 | $41,775 | $6,050 | $35,725 |
| 2017 | $1,792 | $40,625 | $6,050 | $34,575 |
| 2016 | $1,670 | $40,625 | $6,050 | $34,575 |
| 2015 | $1,670 | $40,625 | $6,050 | $34,575 |
| 2014 | $1,670 | $40,625 | $6,050 | $34,575 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Clark
KAIZEN Realty, LLC
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Source: Central West Tennessee Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2500581
APN: 065H-I-001.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.