7 Timothy Dr Poughkeepsie, NY 12603
Estimated Value: $583,000 - $739,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,654
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Timothy Dr, Poughkeepsie, NY 12603 and is currently estimated at $635,573, approximately $239 per square foot. 7 Timothy Dr is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Arlington High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,084 | $358,700 | $76,600 | $282,100 |
| 2024 | $13,084 | $358,700 | $76,600 | $282,100 |
| 2023 | $15,848 | $358,700 | $76,600 | $282,100 |
| 2022 | $15,269 | $358,700 | $76,600 | $282,100 |
| 2021 | $15,121 | $358,700 | $76,600 | $282,100 |
| 2020 | $11,724 | $358,700 | $76,600 | $282,100 |
| 2019 | $11,577 | $358,700 | $76,600 | $282,100 |
| 2018 | $11,266 | $344,900 | $76,600 | $268,300 |
| 2017 | $11,029 | $344,900 | $76,600 | $268,300 |
| 2016 | $10,899 | $344,900 | $76,600 | $268,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $344,900 | $76,600 | $268,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $344,900 | $76,600 | $268,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map