Estimated Value: $581,000 - $605,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,533
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Tracy Dr, Derry, NH 03038 and is currently estimated at $591,195, approximately $385 per square foot. 7 Tracy Dr is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including South Range Elementary School, West Running Brook Middle School, and Pinkerton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2017
Sold by
Mastalerz Richard P and Mastalerz Ann M
Bought by
Mastalerz Ft and Mastalerz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2015
Sold by
Mastalerz Richard P and Mastlerz Ann M
Bought by
New Hampshire State Of
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mastalerz Ft | -- | -- | |
| New Hampshire State Of | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | New Hampshire State Of | $126,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,544 | $502,600 | $208,000 | $294,600 |
| 2024 | $9,394 | $502,600 | $208,000 | $294,600 |
| 2023 | $8,950 | $432,800 | $176,800 | $256,000 |
| 2022 | $8,201 | $430,700 | $176,800 | $253,900 |
| 2021 | $7,688 | $310,500 | $135,000 | $175,500 |
| 2020 | $7,558 | $310,500 | $135,000 | $175,500 |
| 2019 | $7,071 | $270,700 | $94,200 | $176,500 |
| 2018 | $7,321 | $270,700 | $94,200 | $176,500 |
| 2017 | $6,669 | $246,000 | $84,800 | $161,200 |
| 2016 | $6,657 | $246,000 | $84,800 | $161,200 |
| 2015 | $6,515 | $222,900 | $89,600 | $133,300 |
| 2014 | $6,558 | $222,900 | $89,600 | $133,300 |
| 2013 | $6,578 | $208,900 | $84,800 | $124,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map