7 Tree Hill Ct Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Tree Hill Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $338,739, approximately $232 per square foot. 7 Tree Hill Ct is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Carman Trails Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2023
Sold by
Rcf 2 Acquisition Trust
Bought by
Cooley Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,557
Outstanding Balance
$204,919
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$133,820
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2022
Sold by
Millsap & Singer Pc
Bought by
Rcf 2 Acquisition Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooley Jeffrey | $218,100 | Title Premier | |
| Rcf 2 Acquisition Trust | $245,964 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cooley Jeffrey | $211,557 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,670 | $62,570 | $30,590 | $31,980 |
| 2024 | $3,670 | $53,500 | $26,770 | $26,730 |
| 2023 | $3,701 | $53,500 | $26,770 | $26,730 |
| 2022 | $3,534 | $46,950 | $26,770 | $20,180 |
| 2021 | $3,514 | $46,950 | $26,770 | $20,180 |
| 2020 | $3,458 | $44,220 | $19,060 | $25,160 |
| 2019 | $3,397 | $44,220 | $19,060 | $25,160 |
| 2018 | $3,319 | $40,070 | $14,310 | $25,760 |
| 2017 | $3,180 | $40,070 | $14,310 | $25,760 |
| 2016 | $2,960 | $34,640 | $11,440 | $23,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map