708 La Marite Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 708 La Marite Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $276,040, approximately $267 per square foot. 708 La Marite Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Carman Trails Elementary School, Parkway South Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2012
Sold by
Minkin Viktor and Minkin Stalina
Bought by
Baker Jennifer Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2010
Sold by
Barricklow Scott A
Bought by
Minkin Viktor and Minkin Stalina
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Harrington Jacqueline L
Bought by
Barricklow Scott A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,560
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1997
Sold by
Harrington Jacqueline L
Bought by
Harrington Jacqueline L and Jacqueline Harrington Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Jennifer Lynn | $135,000 | Nations Title Agency St Loui | |
| Minkin Viktor | $116,000 | None Available | |
| Barricklow Scott A | $163,200 | It | |
| Harrington Jacqueline L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barricklow Scott A | $130,560 | |
| Closed | Barricklow Scott A | $32,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,032 | $49,330 | $28,540 | $20,790 |
| 2024 | $3,032 | $44,070 | $24,990 | $19,080 |
| 2023 | $3,058 | $44,070 | $24,990 | $19,080 |
| 2022 | $2,944 | $38,990 | $24,990 | $14,000 |
| 2021 | $2,927 | $38,990 | $24,990 | $14,000 |
| 2020 | $2,844 | $36,250 | $17,820 | $18,430 |
| 2019 | $2,790 | $36,250 | $17,820 | $18,430 |
| 2018 | $2,663 | $32,080 | $13,380 | $18,700 |
| 2017 | $2,552 | $32,080 | $13,380 | $18,700 |
| 2016 | $2,345 | $27,380 | $10,700 | $16,680 |
| 2015 | $2,449 | $27,380 | $10,700 | $16,680 |
| 2014 | $2,289 | $28,450 | $9,770 | $18,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map