7 Tryon Ct Albany, NY 12203
Campus Area NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,000 - $280,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Tryon Ct, Albany, NY 12203 and is currently estimated at $262,388, approximately $252 per square foot. 7 Tryon Ct is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Eagle Point Elementary School, William S Hackett Middle School, and Albany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2010
Sold by
Duva Anthony F
Bought by
Duva Anthony F and Duva Fahimeh Sehat
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duva Anthony F | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,781 | $223,000 | $44,600 | $178,400 |
| 2024 | $5,781 | $223,000 | $44,600 | $178,400 |
| 2023 | $6,712 | $168,000 | $34,000 | $134,000 |
| 2022 | $6,565 | $168,000 | $34,000 | $134,000 |
| 2021 | $6,551 | $168,000 | $34,000 | $134,000 |
| 2020 | $6,374 | $168,000 | $34,000 | $134,000 |
| 2019 | $6,614 | $168,000 | $34,000 | $134,000 |
| 2018 | $5,739 | $168,000 | $34,000 | $134,000 |
| 2017 | $2,439 | $168,000 | $34,000 | $134,000 |
| 2016 | $5,572 | $168,000 | $34,000 | $134,000 |
| 2015 | $5,601 | $170,200 | $34,000 | $136,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $170,200 | $34,000 | $136,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map