7 Tyler St Unit 3 Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,251 - $404,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
587
Sq Ft
$580/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Tyler St Unit 3, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $340,313, approximately $579 per square foot. 7 Tyler St Unit 3 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School and Pioneer Charter School of Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2008
Sold by
Ting Pang Ling
Bought by
Oliveira Soraya S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$72,577
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$267,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2006
Sold by
Do Do Rt and Simpson Jodi A
Bought by
Ting Pang-Ling
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oliveira Soraya S | $125,000 | -- | |
| Ting Pang-Ling | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|