NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,428,000 - $1,628,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,006 Sq Ft
$768/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 7 Van Cleave Ln, Walnut Creek, CA 94596 and is currently estimated at $1,540,273, approximately $767 per square foot. 7 Van Cleave Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Indian Valley Elementary School, Walnut Creek Intermediate School, and Las Lomas High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2023
Sold by
Chaney Timothy M and Chaney Jennifer L
Bought by
Chaney Family Trust and Chaney
Current Estimated Value
$1,540,273

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Denison George B and Denison Florence R
Bought by
Chaney Timothy M and Chaney Jennifer L

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$605,609
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2003
Sold by
Denison George B and Denison Florence R
Bought by
Denison George B and Denison Florence R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 1999
Sold by
Denison George & Florence Tre
Bought by
Denison George B and Denison Florence R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Chaney Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Chaney Timothy M $635,000 Fidelity National Title
Denison George B -- --
Denison George B -- First American Title Guarant
Denison George B -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Chaney Timothy M $605,609
Previous Owner Denison George B $90,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,145 $908,955 $537,429 $371,526
2024 $10,730 $891,134 $526,892 $364,242
2023 $10,730 $873,661 $516,561 $357,100
2022 $10,499 $856,532 $506,433 $350,099
2021 $10,215 $839,738 $496,503 $343,235
2019 $10,003 $814,832 $481,777 $333,055
2018 $9,608 $793,464 $472,331 $321,133
2017 $9,431 $777,907 $463,070 $314,837
2016 $9,253 $762,655 $453,991 $308,664
2015 $9,042 $751,200 $447,172 $304,028
2014 $8,937 $736,486 $438,413 $298,073
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.