7 Vassar Ave New Castle, DE 19720
Estimated Value: $268,979 - $279,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Vassar Ave, New Castle, DE 19720 and is currently estimated at $274,245, approximately $277 per square foot. 7 Vassar Ave is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Wilmington Manor Elementary School, Read (George) Middle School, and Delaware Valley Classical School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2018
Sold by
Paladinetti Anthony C and Paladinetti Mildred E
Bought by
Paladinetti Terry Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1960
Bought by
Paladinetti Anthony and Paladinetti Mildre
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paladinetti Terry Lee | -- | Title Guaranty | |
| Paladinetti Anthony | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,582 | $236,500 | $54,700 | $181,800 |
| 2024 | $1,140 | $33,200 | $7,400 | $25,800 |
| 2023 | $1,036 | $33,200 | $7,400 | $25,800 |
| 2022 | $1,079 | $33,200 | $7,400 | $25,800 |
| 2021 | $1,079 | $33,200 | $7,400 | $25,800 |
| 2020 | $0 | $33,200 | $7,400 | $25,800 |
| 2019 | $141 | $33,200 | $7,400 | $25,800 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $33,200 | $7,400 | $25,800 |
| 2017 | $40 | $33,200 | $7,400 | $25,800 |
| 2016 | $37 | $33,200 | $7,400 | $25,800 |
| 2015 | $36 | $33,200 | $7,400 | $25,800 |
| 2014 | $36 | $33,200 | $7,400 | $25,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map