7 Veracruz Dana Point, CA 92629
Dana Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,220,014 - $1,309,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,056
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Veracruz, Dana Point, CA 92629 and is currently estimated at $1,249,504, approximately $607 per square foot. 7 Veracruz is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Del Obispo Elementary School, Marco Forster Middle School, and Dana Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2001
Sold by
Dix Gary R and Dix Julia E
Bought by
Dix Julia E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2000
Sold by
Burns Robert W and Burns Marsha K
Bought by
Dix Gary R and Dix Julia E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1993
Sold by
Connell Edward R and Connell Anna M
Bought by
Burns Robert W and Burns Marsha K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dix Julia E | -- | -- | |
| Dix Gary R | $367,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Burns Robert W | $305,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burns Robert W | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,539 | $564,063 | $306,781 | $257,282 |
| 2024 | $5,539 | $553,003 | $300,765 | $252,238 |
| 2023 | $5,420 | $542,160 | $294,867 | $247,293 |
| 2022 | $5,316 | $531,530 | $289,085 | $242,445 |
| 2021 | $5,212 | $521,108 | $283,416 | $237,692 |
| 2020 | $5,159 | $515,765 | $280,510 | $235,255 |
| 2019 | $5,141 | $505,652 | $275,009 | $230,643 |
| 2018 | $5,137 | $495,738 | $269,617 | $226,121 |
| 2017 | $4,997 | $486,018 | $264,330 | $221,688 |
| 2016 | $5,009 | $476,489 | $259,147 | $217,342 |
| 2015 | $4,853 | $469,332 | $255,254 | $214,078 |
| 2014 | $4,776 | $460,139 | $250,254 | $209,885 |
Source: Public Records
Map