7 W 6th Ave Unit 610 Helena, MT 59601
South Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,202,835
Studio
--
Bath
47,537
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 W 6th Ave Unit 610, Helena, MT 59601 and is currently estimated at $3,202,835, approximately $67 per square foot. 7 W 6th Ave Unit 610 is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Central School, Helena Middle School, and Helena Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Power Block Associates Llc
Bought by
Workmosis Power Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,730,948
Outstanding Balance
$1,541,060
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,661,775
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Power Block Associates
Bought by
Power Block Associates Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,730,948
Outstanding Balance
$1,541,060
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,661,775
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Workmosis Power Llc | -- | First Montana Land Title | |