7 Walkabout Ln Napa, CA 94558
Vintage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $900,594 - $1,074,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Walkabout Ln, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $969,399, approximately $553 per square foot. 7 Walkabout Ln is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Bel Aire Park Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Vintage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2011
Sold by
Yim Michael and Swor Yim Lisa
Bought by
Yim Michael and Swor Yim Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,658
Outstanding Balance
$37,724
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$931,676
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2011
Sold by
Yim Michael and Swor Yim Lisa
Bought by
Yim Michael and Swor Yim Lisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$429,976
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2009
Sold by
Swor Yim Michael and Swor Yim Lisa Britt
Bought by
Yim Michael and Swor Yim Lisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2008
Sold by
Yim Michael
Bought by
Swor Yim Michael and Swor Yim Lisa Britt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2008
Sold by
Yim Lisa Britt Swor
Bought by
Yim Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2005
Sold by
Russo Robert S and Russo Donna M
Bought by
Russo Robert S and Russo Donna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1999
Sold by
The Obrien Group
Bought by
Russo Robert S and Russo Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yim Michael | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Yim Michael | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Yim Michael | -- | Accommodation | |
| Yim Michael | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Yim Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Swor Yim Michael | -- | First American Title Co Napa | |
| Yim Michael | -- | First American Title Co Napa | |
| Yim Michael | $575,000 | First American Title Co Napa | |
| Russo Robert S | -- | -- | |
| Russo Robert S | $306,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yim Michael | $417,658 | |
| Closed | Yim Michael | $429,976 | |
| Closed | Yim Michael | $460,000 | |
| Closed | Yim Michael | $57,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Russo Robert S | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,326 | $747,876 | $354,127 | $393,749 |
| 2024 | $9,028 | $733,213 | $347,184 | $386,029 |
| 2023 | $9,028 | $718,837 | $340,377 | $378,460 |
| 2022 | $8,760 | $704,743 | $333,703 | $371,040 |
| 2021 | $8,640 | $690,925 | $327,160 | $363,765 |
| 2020 | $8,579 | $683,842 | $323,806 | $360,036 |
| 2019 | $8,328 | $670,434 | $317,457 | $352,977 |
| 2018 | $8,220 | $657,289 | $311,233 | $346,056 |
| 2017 | $8,061 | $644,402 | $305,131 | $339,271 |
| 2016 | $7,845 | $625,494 | $299,149 | $326,345 |
| 2015 | $6,521 | $540,540 | $219,096 | $321,444 |
| 2014 | $5,995 | $491,400 | $176,400 | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map