7 Walts Way Lyndeborough, NH 03082
Estimated Value: $542,082 - $669,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Walts Way, Lyndeborough, NH 03082 and is currently estimated at $606,021, approximately $285 per square foot. 7 Walts Way is a home with nearby schools including Lyndeborough Central School, Wilton-Lyndeborough Cooperative Middle School, and Wilton-Lyndeborough Cooperative High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2010
Sold by
Riendeau Martha E
Bought by
Cole Donald W and Cole Lisa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,152
Outstanding Balance
$154,414
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$451,607
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Donald W | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cole Donald W | $234,152 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,095 | $418,062 | $110,262 | $307,800 |
| 2024 | $6,762 | $261,488 | $70,088 | $191,400 |
| 2023 | $6,216 | $261,513 | $70,113 | $191,400 |
| 2022 | $5,781 | $261,566 | $70,166 | $191,400 |
| 2021 | $5,784 | $261,732 | $70,332 | $191,400 |
| 2020 | $7,516 | $261,732 | $70,332 | $191,400 |
| 2019 | $5,879 | $192,150 | $61,350 | $130,800 |
| 2018 | $5,770 | $192,140 | $61,340 | $130,800 |
| 2017 | $5,327 | $192,020 | $61,220 | $130,800 |
| 2016 | $5,405 | $192,020 | $61,220 | $130,800 |
| 2015 | $4,856 | $192,020 | $61,220 | $130,800 |
| 2013 | $4,401 | $183,380 | $61,180 | $122,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map