7 Ward Ave Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $207,000 - $253,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Ward Ave, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $231,539, approximately $180 per square foot. 7 Ward Ave is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including William Winchester Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Winters Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1998
Sold by
Baugher Thomas Lee
Bought by
Dorsch Tina D and Gibson George M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorsch Tina D | $86,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,422 | $144,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,300 | $136,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,179 | $129,700 | $60,000 | $69,700 |
| 2022 | $2,159 | $128,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,305 | $127,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,133 | $126,200 | $60,000 | $66,200 |
| 2019 | $2,133 | $126,200 | $60,000 | $66,200 |
| 2018 | $2,120 | $126,200 | $60,000 | $66,200 |
| 2017 | $2,147 | $127,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $127,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $127,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map