7 White Gate Dr Unit E Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
--
Bed
1
Bath
650
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 7 White Gate Dr Unit E, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590. 7 White Gate Dr Unit E is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including James S. Evans Elementary School, Wappingers Junior High School, and Roy C. Ketcham Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,967 | $73,000 | $18,300 | $54,700 |
| 2024 | $1,967 | $68,200 | $15,900 | $52,300 |
| 2023 | $2,059 | $63,700 | $15,900 | $47,800 |
| 2022 | $2,065 | $57,900 | $14,500 | $43,400 |
| 2021 | $1,948 | $52,600 | $13,200 | $39,400 |
| 2020 | $2,360 | $49,300 | $9,520 | $39,780 |
| 2019 | $2,319 | $49,300 | $9,520 | $39,780 |
| 2018 | $2,232 | $49,300 | $9,520 | $39,780 |
| 2017 | $2,161 | $47,000 | $9,520 | $37,480 |
| 2016 | $2,135 | $47,000 | $9,520 | $37,480 |
| 2015 | -- | $47,000 | $9,520 | $37,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,600 | $9,520 | $38,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map