Seller's Agent in 2013
Marcella Musto
Discover Properties
(781) 326-1800
6 in this area
36 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $760,000 - $1,576,000
Water view! Brand new, extra spacious 8 room, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath colonial featuring custom white antique kitchen w/granite counters & stainless appliances, formal livrm and dinrm, 1st flr famrm w/fp, huge master suite w/whirlpool bath & walk in closet, 2nd flr laundry rm, & loads of closet space. Gleaming hdwd flrs, custom detail moldings & woodwork! There's central ac/vac, alarm system, high ceilings, 2 car direct entry garage, beautifully landscaped lot and lots more. Private dead end st!
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2013
Lot Details
0.29 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fukushima Glenn H | $337,000 | -- | |
| Steinhauer Samuel | $168,000 | -- | |
| Fukushima Glenn H | $337,000 | -- | |
| Steinhauer Samuel | $168,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Steinhauer Samuel | $234,000 | |
| Closed | Steinhauer Samuel | $245,000 | |
| Closed | Fukushima Glenn H | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steinhauer Samuel | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26/2013 08/26/13 | Sold | $769,000 | 0.0% | $243 / Sq Ft |
| 06/21/2013 06/21/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/08/2013 05/08/13 | For Sale | $769,000 | 0.0% | $243 / Sq Ft |
| 05/05/2013 05/05/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/22/2013 04/22/13 | For Sale | $769,000 | -- | $243 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,283 | $656,300 | $350,100 | $306,200 |
| 2024 | $8,168 | $653,400 | $322,300 | $331,100 |
| 2023 | $7,791 | $606,800 | $299,100 | $307,700 |
| 2022 | $7,237 | $542,100 | $273,600 | $268,500 |
| 2021 | $6,887 | $503,800 | $273,600 | $230,200 |
| 2020 | $6,694 | $487,900 | $262,100 | $225,800 |
| 2019 | $6,342 | $448,200 | $237,900 | $210,300 |
| 2018 | $6,130 | $421,300 | $217,100 | $204,200 |
| 2017 | $6,090 | $412,600 | $208,400 | $204,200 |
| 2016 | $5,770 | $372,500 | $185,200 | $187,300 |
| 2015 | $5,455 | $343,700 | $176,300 | $167,400 |
| 2014 | $5,343 | $332,300 | $176,300 | $156,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Marcella Musto
Discover Properties
(781) 326-1800
6 in this area
36 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Christine Bethoney
Discover Properties
(781) 844-7742
5 in this area
36 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71512693
APN: DEDH-000138-000000-000097
Ask me questions while you tour the home.