Seller's Agent in 2025
Phil Chen
Sereno Group
(650) 204-1920
32 in this area
114 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $6,738,000 - $11,532,541
This home is located at 7 Windsor Dr, Hillsborough, CA 94010 since 10 December 2025 and is currently estimated at $8,860,385, approximately $2,091 per square foot. This property was built in 1941. 7 Windsor Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including North Hillsborough School, Crocker Middle School, and Burlingame High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Christie's International Real Estate Sereno License #01715177 Listed on: 12/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sun-Chen Revocable Trust | $12,300,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Oh Family Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Oh Jongwook | $8,650,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Morris Randall E | -- | -- | |
| Morris Randall E | -- | -- | |
| Morris Janet M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Oh Jongwook | $4,810,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | Sold | $12,300,000 | 0.0% | $2,904 / Sq Ft |
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | For Sale | $12,300,000 | -- | $2,904 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $104,561 | $9,753,460 | $7,803,000 | $1,950,460 |
| 2023 | $104,561 | $8,650,000 | $7,500,000 | $1,150,000 |
| 2022 | $8,245 | $323,221 | $103,953 | $219,268 |
| 2021 | $8,004 | $316,884 | $101,915 | $214,969 |
| 2020 | $7,808 | $313,635 | $100,870 | $212,765 |
| 2019 | $7,507 | $307,487 | $98,893 | $208,594 |
| 2018 | $7,197 | $301,458 | $96,954 | $204,504 |
| 2017 | $6,878 | $295,548 | $95,053 | $200,495 |
| 2016 | $6,540 | $289,754 | $93,190 | $196,564 |
| 2015 | $6,276 | $285,403 | $91,791 | $193,612 |
| 2014 | $6,051 | $279,813 | $89,993 | $189,820 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Phil Chen
Sereno Group
(650) 204-1920
32 in this area
114 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rob DeContreras
KW Advisors
(415) 999-1717
2 in this area
18 Total Sales
C
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Caroline Huo
KW Advisors
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML82029221
APN: 028-160-340
Ask me questions while you tour the home.