Estimated Value: $489,424 - $622,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Winter St, Dover, NH 03820 and is currently estimated at $549,106, approximately $228 per square foot. 7 Winter St is a home located in Strafford County with nearby schools including Horne Street School, Dover Middle School, and Dover Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2024
Sold by
Standring John L
Bought by
John L Standring Ret and Standring
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2012
Sold by
Carroll William G and Carroll Doris M
Bought by
Standring John L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,648
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2011
Sold by
Fnma
Bought by
Happ Jessica J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$73,648
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John L Standring Ret | -- | None Available | |
| John L Standring Ret | -- | None Available | |
| John L Standring Ret | -- | None Available | |
| John L Standring Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Standring John L | $65,000 | -- | |
| Standring John L | $65,000 | -- | |
| Standring John L | $65,000 | -- | |
| Standring John L | $65,000 | -- | |
| Happ Jessica J | $68,000 | -- | |
| Happ Jessica J | $68,000 | -- | |
| Happ Jessica J | $68,000 | -- | |
| Happ Jessica J | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Happ Jessica J | $73,648 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,634 | $438,700 | $113,100 | $325,600 |
| 2024 | $7,971 | $438,700 | $113,100 | $325,600 |
| 2023 | $6,885 | $368,200 | $109,500 | $258,700 |
| 2022 | $6,797 | $342,600 | $102,200 | $240,400 |
| 2021 | $6,905 | $318,200 | $109,500 | $208,700 |
| 2020 | $6,970 | $280,500 | $105,800 | $174,700 |
| 2019 | $6,489 | $257,600 | $94,900 | $162,700 |
| 2018 | $6,105 | $245,000 | $87,600 | $157,400 |
| 2017 | $5,202 | $201,100 | $58,400 | $142,700 |
| 2016 | $4,961 | $188,700 | $61,900 | $126,800 |
| 2015 | $4,750 | $178,500 | $61,900 | $116,600 |
| 2014 | $4,643 | $178,500 | $61,900 | $116,600 |
| 2011 | $4,366 | $173,800 | $65,800 | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map