7 York St Hampton, VA 23661
Wythe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $277,979
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,256
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 York St, Hampton, VA 23661 and is currently estimated at $266,245, approximately $211 per square foot. 7 York St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Hampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Howell Reid T
Bought by
Matos Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,945
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2019
Sold by
Fortune Joel
Bought by
Howell Reid T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,552
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2019
Sold by
Stackfield Ok Pun
Bought by
Fortune Joel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matos Dennis | $215,000 | Hampton Roads Title Of Virgini | |
| Howell Reid T | $169,900 | Gem Title Llc | |
| Fortune Joel | $102,500 | Gem Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Matos Dennis | $219,945 | |
| Closed | Matos Dennis | $219,945 | |
| Previous Owner | Howell Reid T | $173,552 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,141 | $262,000 | $56,200 | $205,800 |
| 2024 | $2,858 | $248,500 | $56,200 | $192,300 |
| 2023 | $2,710 | $233,600 | $48,600 | $185,000 |
| 2022 | $2,584 | $219,000 | $43,200 | $175,800 |
| 2021 | $2,255 | $171,400 | $36,700 | $134,700 |
| 2020 | $2,047 | $165,100 | $34,600 | $130,500 |
| 2019 | $1,993 | $160,700 | $34,600 | $126,100 |
| 2018 | $94 | $133,600 | $35,100 | $98,500 |
| 2017 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $94 | $133,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $94 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $84 | $133,600 | $35,100 | $98,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map