70 13th St Cayucos, CA 93430
Cayucos NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $863,936 - $1,454,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$1,496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 13th St, Cayucos, CA 93430 and is currently estimated at $1,112,734, approximately $1,495 per square foot. 70 13th St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2002
Sold by
Lebbad Malin K and Lebbad Sheila K
Bought by
Lebbad Malin Karim and Lebbad Sheila
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1997
Sold by
Ralphs Jerome C
Bought by
Ralphs Christopher Jerome
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1995
Sold by
Hoel Helen and The Truax Trust
Bought by
Lebbad Malin K and Lebbad Sheila K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lebbad Malin Karim | -- | -- | |
| Ralphs Christopher Jerome | -- | -- | |
| Lebbad Malin K | $159,000 | First American Title Insuran |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lebbad Malin K | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,875 | $267,030 | $209,940 | $57,090 |
| 2024 | $2,841 | $261,795 | $205,824 | $55,971 |
| 2023 | $2,841 | $256,663 | $201,789 | $54,874 |
| 2022 | $2,792 | $251,632 | $197,833 | $53,799 |
| 2021 | $2,748 | $246,699 | $193,954 | $52,745 |
| 2020 | $2,718 | $244,171 | $191,966 | $52,205 |
| 2019 | $2,665 | $239,384 | $188,202 | $51,182 |
| 2018 | $2,612 | $234,691 | $184,512 | $50,179 |
| 2017 | $2,559 | $230,091 | $180,895 | $49,196 |
| 2016 | $2,508 | $225,581 | $177,349 | $48,232 |
| 2015 | $2,486 | $222,194 | $174,686 | $47,508 |
| 2014 | $2,401 | $217,843 | $171,265 | $46,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map