70-19 68th St Glendale, NY 11385
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $746,000 - $823,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70-19 68th St, Glendale, NY 11385 and is currently estimated at $792,169, approximately $596 per square foot. 70-19 68th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 91 - Richard Arkwright, I.S. 119 the Glendale, and Elm Community Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2015
Sold by
Giudice Bianca and Giudice Joseph
Bought by
Oaie Cosmin and Oaie Costel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$292,786
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$499,383
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Giudice Joseph and Giudice Lucy
Bought by
Giudice Bianca and Giudice Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 1998
Sold by
Pisiak Alice
Bought by
Giudice Joseph and Giudice Lucy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oaie Cosmin | $475,000 | -- | |
| Giudice Bianca | -- | -- | |
| Giudice Joseph | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oaie Cosmin | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,736 | $35,084 | $9,099 | $25,985 |
| 2025 | $6,563 | $33,535 | $8,353 | $25,182 |
| 2024 | $6,563 | $32,674 | $9,369 | $23,305 |
| 2023 | $6,217 | $30,954 | $8,028 | $22,926 |
| 2022 | $5,837 | $41,040 | $12,060 | $28,980 |
| 2021 | $6,153 | $42,900 | $12,060 | $30,840 |
| 2020 | $5,915 | $40,440 | $12,060 | $28,380 |
| 2019 | $5,696 | $36,180 | $12,060 | $24,120 |
| 2018 | $5,396 | $25,795 | $7,428 | $18,367 |
| 2017 | $4,967 | $24,364 | $9,621 | $14,743 |
| 2016 | $4,871 | $24,364 | $9,621 | $14,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map