Estimated Value: $105,468 - $393,000
Studio
--
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Bayside Dr, Many, LA 71449 and is currently estimated at $247,367, approximately $386 per square foot. 70 Bayside Dr is a home with nearby schools including Negreet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2014
Sold by
Theriot Brent O
Bought by
Vidrine Kirk Anthony and Vidrine Marline Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2010
Sold by
Rogers Kirk and Rogers Katherine
Bought by
Theriot Brent O
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vidrine Kirk Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Theriot Brent O | $12,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $431 | $6,400 | $4,000 | $2,400 |
| 2024 | $390 | $6,400 | $4,000 | $2,400 |
| 2023 | $345 | $5,550 | $3,150 | $2,400 |
| 2022 | $345 | $5,550 | $3,150 | $2,400 |
| 2021 | $506 | $7,389 | $3,150 | $4,239 |
| 2020 | $506 | $7,389 | $3,150 | $4,239 |
| 2019 | $505 | $7,389 | $3,150 | $4,239 |
| 2018 | $160 | $2,330 | $1,200 | $1,130 |
| 2017 | $187 | $2,330 | $1,200 | $1,130 |
| 2016 | $190 | $2,330 | $1,200 | $1,130 |
| 2015 | $199 | $2,330 | $1,200 | $1,130 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,330 | $1,200 | $1,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map