70 Bellevue Ave Piedmont, CA 94611
Upper Piedmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,019,950 - $3,115,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,204
Sq Ft
$958/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Bellevue Ave, Piedmont, CA 94611 and is currently estimated at $3,069,988, approximately $958 per square foot. 70 Bellevue Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Piedmont Middle School, Piedmont High School, and St. Theresa School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Laglia Anthony G and Laglia Kathleen R
Bought by
Laglia Anthony G and Laglia Kathleen R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1994
Sold by
Laglia Anthony G and Laglia Kathleen Ryan
Bought by
Laglia Anthony G and Laglia Kathleen R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laglia Anthony G | -- | None Available | |
| Laglia Anthony G | -- | None Available | |
| Laglia Anthony G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,025 | $877,182 | $646,865 | $237,317 |
| 2024 | $16,025 | $859,849 | $634,184 | $232,665 |
| 2023 | $15,767 | $849,853 | $621,750 | $228,103 |
| 2022 | $15,336 | $826,192 | $609,561 | $223,631 |
| 2021 | $14,709 | $809,858 | $597,611 | $219,247 |
| 2020 | $14,636 | $808,486 | $591,486 | $217,000 |
| 2019 | $14,040 | $792,637 | $579,891 | $212,746 |
| 2018 | $13,575 | $777,097 | $568,522 | $208,575 |
| 2017 | $13,549 | $761,864 | $557,377 | $204,487 |
| 2016 | $12,618 | $746,926 | $546,449 | $200,477 |
| 2015 | $12,590 | $735,710 | $538,243 | $197,467 |
| 2014 | $12,401 | $721,300 | $527,701 | $193,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map