70 Bittersweet Rd Levittown, PA 19057
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Bittersweet Rd, Levittown, PA 19057 and is currently estimated at $330,656, approximately $275 per square foot. 70 Bittersweet Rd is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Truman Senior High School, First Presbyterian Church School, and Emilie Christian Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2017
Sold by
Wynkoop Richard Lee and Wynkoop Jackie M
Bought by
Wynkoop Jackie M and Wynkoop Brian M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1979
Sold by
Robinson Wm C and Robinson Elsie C
Bought by
Wynkoop Richard Lee and Wynkoop Jackie M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wynkoop Jackie M | -- | None Available | |
| Wynkoop Richard Lee | $41,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,671 | $17,200 | $5,520 | $11,680 |
| 2024 | $4,671 | $17,200 | $5,520 | $11,680 |
| 2023 | $4,637 | $17,200 | $5,520 | $11,680 |
| 2022 | $4,637 | $17,200 | $5,520 | $11,680 |
| 2021 | $4,637 | $17,200 | $5,520 | $11,680 |
| 2020 | $4,637 | $17,200 | $5,520 | $11,680 |
| 2019 | $4,619 | $17,200 | $5,520 | $11,680 |
| 2018 | $4,545 | $17,200 | $5,520 | $11,680 |
| 2017 | $4,476 | $17,200 | $5,520 | $11,680 |
| 2016 | $3,383 | $17,200 | $5,520 | $11,680 |
| 2015 | $3,197 | $17,200 | $5,520 | $11,680 |
| 2014 | $3,197 | $17,200 | $5,520 | $11,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map